Skip to main content



Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Saturday, June 1, 2024
  • 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM PDT
    Attendee Breakfast
  • 6:30 AM – 4:00 PM PDT
    Registration Hours
  • 7:00 AM – 7:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Breakfast Workshop

    Partner Education

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Controversies & Conflicts - The People's Choice (Group Discussion) - Features Live Audience Participation

    Moderator: Michael Somenek, MD

    Panelist: Wendy Lee, MD

    Panelist: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Regenerative Aesthetics: The New, Now and Next

    Moderator: Francisco Llano, MD, PhD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up - Part 1: Financials

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Moderator: Emily Brems, MBA

    Business and Practice Management

  • 8:15 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Surgery in Your Practice (Group Discussion)

    Moderator: Sheila Barbarino, MD (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Panelist: Marco Faria-Correa, MD – Dr. Marco Faria Correa Plastic Surgery

    Panelist: Artur Diaz Carandell, MD

    Panelist: Ramtin Kassir, MD

    Panelist: Charles Boyd, MD

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    The Learning Tables: Practice Management Roundtable Discussions

    Moderator: Jay A. Shorr, BA, MBM-C, CAC I-XVI (he/him/his) – Shorr Solutions

    Panelist: Robin Ntoh (she/her/hers) – Nextech

    Panelist: Izhak Musli

    Panelist: Audrey Neff – PatientNow

    Panelist: Erica Crawford – Influx Marketing

    Panelist: Suzanne Natbony, Esq. – Aliant LLP

    Panelist: Ali Oromchian, JD, LL.M. (he/him/his) – HR for Health

    Business and Practice Management

  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM PDT
    Exhibit Hall Hours
  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: The Powerful Role of Exosomes in Aesthetic Medicine - Sponsored by: Kimera Labs

    Sponsored Speaker: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Longevity of Toxins (Group Discussion)

    Moderator: Joely Kaufman, MD (she/her/hers)

    Panelist: John Joseph, MD

    Panelist: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Panelist: Steve Yoelin, MD

    Panelist: Wendy Lee, MD

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 11:15 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up – Strategies for Growing or Scaling Your Practice Part 2: Preparing a Solid Foundation

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Moderator: Emily Brems, MBA

    Speaker: Tedd Van Gorden, MBA – Skytale Group

    Speaker: John Wheeler

    Business and Practice Management

  • 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Genital Health & Aesthetics Techniques

    Moderator: Daisy Ayim, MD

    Speaker: Edward Zimmerman, MD – Aesthetic Revolution Las Vegas

    Speaker: Daisy Ayim, MD

    Speaker: Yan Trokel, DDS, MD – Y LIFT

    Speaker: Maia ornella O. Siciliano, MD (she/her/hers) – SAEME (SOCIEDAD ARGENTINA DE ESPECIALISTAS EN MEDICINA ESTETICA)

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Advances in Facial Surgery

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM PDT
    Techniques for Nonsurgical Facial Reshaping - Includes Live Demonstrations

    Moderator: Alexander Rivkin, MD (he/him/his)

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    Lip Service: Trends, Pro Tips and Techniques

    Moderator: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Speaker: Sheila Barbarino, MD (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN

    Partner Education

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Hair Restoration Techniques

    Moderator: Artur Diaz Carandell, MD

    Speaker: Artur Diaz Carandell, MD

    Speaker: Peter Hsien-Li Peng, MD (he/him/his) – P-Skin Professional Clinic, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

    Speaker: Rogelio Argueta, MD

    Speaker: Michael Gold, MD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Advances in Body Surgery

    Moderator: Erez Dayan, MD

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Regenerative Aesthetics: Bioactives & Biostimulators - Includes Live Demonstrations

    Moderator: Suneel Chilukuri, MD (he/him/his) – Refresh Dermatology

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up – Strategies for Growing or Scaling Your Practice Part 3: Private Equity in Aesthetics (Group Discussion)

    Moderator: Emily Brems, MBA

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Panelist: John Wheeler

    Business and Practice Management