Skip to main content



Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Thursday, May 30, 2024
  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM PDT
    Attendee Breakfast
    Location: Navy Meeting Room
  • 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM PDT
    Registration Hours
    Location: Royal Foyer
  • 8:00 AM – 9:15 AM PDT
    Welcome Keynote Address - Redefining Beauty in the Digital Age
    Location: Royal 11

    Keynote Speaker: Nitzan Kenig, MD

    Moderator: Renato Saltz, MD

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM PDT
    Exhibit Hall Hours
    Location: Royal Ballroom
  • 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Keynote Q&A
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Host: Renato Saltz, MD

    Guest: Nitzan Kenig, MD

    TAG Theater

  • 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM PDT
    Late-Breaking in R&D Part 1
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Saami Khalifian, MD (he/him/his) – SOM Aesthetics

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM PDT
    Updates in Treating Skin of Color
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: DiAnne Davis, MD (she/her/hers)

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 9:45 AM – 10:00 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Winning the Speed to Lead Race: Lead Consolidation, Conversion, and Customer Loyalty Strategies - Sponsored by: Podium
    Location: Indigo 5

    Sponsored Speaker: Tyson Heaps – Podium

    Partner Education

  • 9:45 AM – 10:40 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: AI Skinnovation and the Consumer Skincare Journey - Sponsored by: Perfect Corp.
    Location: Royal 14

    Sponsored Speaker: Wayne H. Liu, PhD (he/him/his) – Perfect Corp

    Sponsored Speaker: Eunice Park, MD

    Partner Education

  • 9:45 AM – 10:40 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Elevating Surgical and Nonsurgical Aesthetic Results: The Impact of Toskani Drug Delivery Solutions - Includes a Live Demonstration - Sponsored by ToskaniMED USA
    Location: Royal 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Luís Antônio de Assis, MD

    Sponsored Speaker: Thiago Queiroz, DO

    Partner Education

  • 9:45 AM – 10:40 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Galderma Presents: GAIN Business, Where AARTistry Meets Business - Sponsored by: Galderma
    Location: Royal 11

    Sponsored Speaker: Amanda Holden, MD (she/her/hers) – Holden Timeless Beauty

    Sponsored Speaker: Katie Martin, PA-C (she/her/hers)

    Partner Education

  • 9:45 AM – 10:40 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Top 10 Tips to Reduce Provider Burnout - Sponsored by: Weave
    Location: Indigo 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Jay A. Shorr, BA, MBM-C, CAC I-XVI (he/him/his) – Shorr Solutions

    Partner Education

  • 10:15 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Patient Evaluation & Treatment Plan by Generation - Facial Rejuvenation
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Guest: Jesper Thulesen, MD, PhD, DrMedSci (he/him/his) – Capitol Eye Clinic / Clinic Aesthetica

    Guest: Bob Khanna, BDS

    Guest: Audrey Rose, ARNP (she/her/hers) – Ageless Weighless & Audrey Rose Institute of Medical Aesthetics

    TAG Theater

  • 11:15 AM – 12:10 PM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Boost Profits in Your Practice Through Financial Tracking and Budgeting - Sponsored By: Maven Financial Partners
    Location: Indigo 5

    Sponsored Speaker: Christin Trujillo

    Partner Education

  • 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM PDT
    Mind Your Business: Process Improvement
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM PDT
    Practical Incorporation of Topical Skincare & Peels in My Treatment Plans
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Michael Gold, MD

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 11:15 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Realistic Expectations: Nonsurgical vs. Surgical Interventions for the Face (Group Discussion)
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Panelist: Sheila Barbarino, MD (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Panelist: Grasiela Monteiro, MD (she/her/hers)

    Panelist: Boris M. Ackerman, MD

    Panelist: H.L Greenberg, MD – Las Vegas Dermatology®

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 11:15 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Successful Techniques for Surgical Body Shaping
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Tarik Husain, MD

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: The Gut-Skin Connection
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Mark Tager, MD (he/him/his) – ChangeWell

    Guest: Samantha Thiry, ARNP, FNP-C (she/her/hers) – Happy Body ATX

    Guest: Serena Mraz, MD – Solano Dermatology Associates

    TAG Theater

  • 12:45 PM – 1:05 PM PDT
    Sponsored Exhibit Hall Presentation: AI Skin Tech: Reshaping The Future Skincare Journey - Sponsored By: Perfect Corp.
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Sponsored Speaker: Wayne H. Liu, PhD (he/him/his) – Perfect Corp

    Sponsored Speaker: Eunice Park, MD

    Partner Education

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN: Proper Use of Legal Entities for Lawsuit Protection and Tax Reduction - Sponsored by: Legally Mine
    Location: Royal 3

    Partner Education

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN: Pix:E Harmonizing Heat and Light: 4 MHz RFMN and Er:YAG - Sponsored by: Rohrer Aesthetics
    Location: Royal 1

    Sponsored Speaker: Sheila Barbarino, MD, FACS (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Sponsored Speaker: Julie Russak, MD, FAAD (she/her/hers) – Russak Dermatology Clinic

    Partner Education

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN: Unveiling Rivkin Academy: The All-in-One Aesthetics Platform - Sponsored by: Rivkin Academy
    Location: Indigo 5

    Sponsored Speaker: Alexander Rivkin, MD (he/him/his)

    Sponsored Speaker: Jonas Essoufi

    Partner Education

  • 1:05 PM – 1:25 PM PDT
    Sponsored Exhibit Hall Presentation: SurgYlift: Non-Excisional Face and Neck Lift - Sponsored By: Y Lift
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Sponsored Speaker: Yan Trokel, DDS, MD – Y LIFT

    Partner Education

  • 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM PDT
    Adding a Weight Loss Program to Your Practice (Group Discussion)
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Panelist: Jonathan Kaplan, MD, MPH – BuildMyHealth

    Panelist: Audrey Rose, ARNP (she/her/hers) – Ageless Weighless & Audrey Rose Institute of Medical Aesthetics

    Panelist: Emily Brems, MBA

    Panelist: Rahi Sarbaziha, MD – Dr Rahi MD INC

    Panelist: Justin Marti, JD – Marti Law Group

    Panelist: Bob Khanna, BDS

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 1:45 PM – 3:15 PM PDT
    Surgical Complications Avoidance & Management - The People's Choice (Features Live Audience Participation)
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Adam Scheiner, MD (he/him/his)

    Speaker: Deepak Raj Dugar, MD

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM PDT
    Mind Your Business: Human Resources
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Katie Martin, PA-C (she/her/hers)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM PDT
    Realistic Expectations: Nonsurgical vs. Surgical Interventions for the Body (Group Discussion)
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Sachin Shridharani, MD, FACS – LUXURGERY

    Panelist: Tarik Husain, MD

    Panelist: Yohana Pulgar, MD – Royal Beauty Miami

    Panelist: Nitzan Kenig, MD

    Panelist: Julie Russak, MD, FAAD (she/her/hers) – Russak Dermatology Clinic

    Panelist: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Branding Own Skincare Line: Is it For You?
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Guest: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Guest: Rahi Sarbaziha, MD – Dr Rahi MD INC

    Guest: Michael Gold, MD

    TAG Theater

  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM PDT
    This is How I do It: My Maverick Methods for…
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM PDT
    Mind Your Business: Financials - The Workshop
    Location: Royal 3

    Speaker: Emily Brems, MBA

    Speaker: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Business and Practice Management

  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM PDT
    Welcome to VCS Happy Hour - Sponsored By: Skytale Group
    Location: Exhibit Hall, Royal Ballroom

    Special Event

  • 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM PDT
    Proven Techniques for Surgical Facial Rejuvenation - Includes Live Procedure Demonstrations on a Fresh Cadaver
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Renato Saltz, MD

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 2.5 Credit Hour

  • 4:00 PM – 5:45 PM PDT
    Complications Avoidance & Management - The People's Choice (Features Live Audience Participation)
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Jesper Thulesen, MD, PhD, DrMedSci (he/him/his) – Capitol Eye Clinic / Clinic Aesthetica

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.75 Credit Hour

  • 4:45 PM – 5:30 PM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Mavericks Ask Me Anything Segments
    Location: Lazuli 1

    TAG Theater

  • 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM PDT
    Proven & Preferred: My Go-To Nonsurgical Combination Techniques for Facial Rejuvenation
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM PDT
    Mind Your Business: Risk Management & Compliance
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Izhak Musli (he/him/his)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 5:15 PM – 7:15 PM PDT
    Cocktail Reception: Join the Sofwave Experts for an Evening of Cocktails and Hors d ‘Oeuvres - Sponsored By: Sofwave
    Location: Navy Meeting Room

    Speaker: Jason D. Bloom, MD, FACS (he/him/his) – Bloom Facial Plastic Surgery

    Speaker: Paul Nassif, MD FACS (he/him/his)

    Special Event

  • 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM PDT
    Revance Medical Affairs Cocktail Reception - Sponsored By: Revance Aesthetics
    Location: Collins Bar - Fontainebleau Las Vegas

    Special Event

  • Friday, May 31, 2024
  • 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM PDT
    Attendee Breakfast
    Location: Navy Meeting Room
  • 6:30 AM – 6:00 PM PDT
    Registration Hours
    Location: Royal Foyer
  • 7:30 AM – 8:45 AM PDT
    Strategies for Improved Surgical Outcomes
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Kenneth Morgenstern, MD FACS FAACS (he/him/his) – American Society of Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Sustainable Success: Growth Strategies to Remain Recession Proof
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: John Wheeler

    Business and Practice Management

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Tech2: Technology + Techniques = Transformative Results
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Michael Gold, MD

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Winning Combinations: Maverick Methods for Optimal Outcomes
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:30 AM – 9:15 AM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Plastic Surgery Complications
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Tarik Husain, MD

    Guest: Adam Rubinstein, MD (he/him/his)

    Guest: Anthony Admire, MD, FACS – AdmireMD Plastic Surgery + Skin Clinic

    Guest: Tara Sulyman-Scott, MD

    TAG Theater

  • 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM PDT
    Ones to Watch in Plastic Surgery: 5 Under 50
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM PDT
    Exhibit Hall Hours
    Location: Exhibit Hall, Royal Ballroom
  • 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM PDT
    Exhibit Hall Hours
    Location: Exhibit Hall, Royal Ballroom
  • 9:45 AM – 10:30 AM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Mavericks Ask Me Anything Segment
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Guest: Jessie Cheung, MD, FAAD (she/her/hers) – Cheung Aesthetics & Wellness

    Guest: Saami Khalifian, MD (he/him/his) – SOM Aesthetics

    Guest: Joely Kaufman, MD (she/her/hers)

    TAG Theater

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Belotero and Radiesse: Facial Rejuvenation - Sponsored by: Merz Aesthetics
    Location: Royal 11

    Sponsored Speaker: Sheila Barbarino, MD (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Sponsored Speaker: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Financial Rejuvenation: Navigating the Financial Statements for a Med Aesthetic Practice - Sponsored by: CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
    Location: Royal 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Emily Brems, MBA

    Sponsored Speaker: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Functional Aesthetics: Beauty Defined by Anatomy - Sponsored by: Y Lift
    Location: Royal 1

    Sponsored Speaker: Yan Trokel, DDS, MD – Y LIFT

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: New PDO Technique: Crisscross Vectors - Sponsored by: HansBiomed USA, Inc.
    Location: Indigo 3

    Sponsored Speaker: TJ TSAY, MD (he/him/his) – Ageless MD

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Start and Grow Your Weight Management Program to Over $300K Per Month - Sponsored by: BuildMyHealth
    Location: Indigo 5

    Sponsored Speaker: Jonathan Kaplan, MD, MPH – BuildMyHealth

    Sponsored Speaker: Chad Sawyer

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Late-Breaking in R&D - Part 2
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Edward Zimmerman, MD – Aesthetic Revolution Las Vegas

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 10:30 AM – 11:45 AM PDT
    Pro Tips for the Top 3 Surgical Procedures
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Michael Somenek, MD

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 10:45 AM – 11:30 AM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Ones to Watch in Plastic Surgery: 5 Under 50 Q&A
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Guest: Ana Carolina Victoria, MD – Center for Excellence in Eye Care

    Guest: Sachin Shridharani, MD, FACS – LUXURGERY

    Guest: Sanja Cypen, MD – Center for Excellence in Eye Care

    Guest: Ann Jayaram, MD – ellevateMD

    TAG Theater

  • 11:15 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Sustainable Success: Proven Marketing Strategies
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Cadaver Anatomy Review of the Face - Includes Live Demonstrations
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Proven & Preferred: My Go-To Nonsurgical Combination Techniques for Body Rejuvenation
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Randy Miller, MD – MILLER PLASTIC SURGERY

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM PDT
    Updates in Oculoplastics
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Ana Carolina Victoria, MD – Center for Excellence in Eye Care

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1 Credit Hour

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN: The 2024 Aesthetic Marketing Playbook - Sponsored by: Influx Marketing
    Location: Royal 1

    Sponsored Speaker: Max Baybak (he/him/his) – Influx Marketing

    Sponsored Speaker: Erica Crawford – Influx Marketing

    Sponsored Speaker: Adam Daniells – Influx Marketing

    Partner Education

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    LUNCH & LEARN: The Future of Regenerative Aesthetics is Now - Sponsored by: BENEV Company, Inc.
    Location: Royal 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Jason D. Bloom, MD, FACS (he/him/his) – Bloom Facial Plastic Surgery

    Sponsored Speaker: Jessie Cheung, MD, FAAD (she/her/hers) – Cheung Aesthetics & Wellness

    Sponsored Speaker: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Sponsored Speaker: Saami Khalifian, MD (he/him/his) – SOM Aesthetics

    Sponsored Speaker: Randy Miller, MD – MILLER PLASTIC SURGERY

    Partner Education

  • 1:10 PM – 2:10 PM PDT
    Festoon Face-Off
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Ana Carolina Victoria, MD – Center for Excellence in Eye Care

    Speaker: Sean Paul, MD – Austin Face and Body

    Speaker: Adam Scheiner, MD (he/him/his)

    Speaker: Maryam Nazemzadeh, MD

    Speaker: Jennifer Murdock, MD – Jennifer Murdock, MD

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 2:00 PM – 3:45 PM PDT
    Facial Injectable & Thread Techniques: Includes Concurrent Cadaver Anatomy Overview and Live Demonstrations
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Dissector: Cody A. Koch, MD, PhD (he/him/his)

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.75 Credit Hour

  • 2:00 PM – 3:45 PM PDT
    Updates in Rhinoplasty
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Paul Nassif, MD FACS (he/him/his)

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.75 Credit Hour

  • 2:15 PM – 3:00 PM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Regenerative Aesthetics an Update on Exosomes
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Kay Durairaj, MD, FACS (she/her/hers)

    Guest: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Guest: Randy Miller, MD – MILLER PLASTIC SURGERY

    TAG Theater

  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Sustainable Success: Staffing & Practice Culture
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Katie Martin, PA-C (she/her/hers)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM PDT
    Ones to Watch in Aesthetic Medicine: 5 Under 50
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Diane Duncan, MD (she/her/hers)

    Aesthetic Dermatology

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 4:00 PM – 4:45 PM PDT
    The Aesthetic Guide Theater: Ones to Watch in Aesthetic Medicine: 5 Under 50 Q & A
    Location: Lazuli 1

    Host: Diane Duncan, MD (she/her/hers)

    Guest: Francisco Llano, MD, PhD

    Guest: Gretchen Frieling, MD – GFaceMD

    Guest: Raheel Zubair, MD

    Guest: Robert Dorfman, MD

    Guest: Amanda Doyle, MD

    TAG Theater

  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM PDT
    Integrative Therapies for Enhanced Aesthetic Outcomes
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Mark Tager, MD (he/him/his) – ChangeWell

    Speaker: Candace Spann, MD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM PDT
    Pro Tips for Optimal Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Alexander Rivkin, MD (he/him/his)

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM PDT
    Remarkable Revisions
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Paul Nassif, MD FACS (he/him/his)

    Plastic Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM PDT
    Sustainable Success: The Art of Sales - Workshop
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Izhak Musli (he/him/his)

    Business and Practice Management

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM PDT
    Private VIP Cocktail Reception – Legends in Togas: An Epic Night of BENEV Revelry Hosted by Sheila Barbarino, MD + Saami Khalifian, MD - Sponsored By: BENEV Company, Inc.
    Location: Navy Meeting Room

    Host: Sheila Barbarino, MD, FACS (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Host: Saami Khalifian, MD (he/him/his) – SOM Aesthetics

    Special Event

  • Saturday, June 1, 2024
  • 6:30 AM – 8:00 AM PDT
    Attendee Breakfast
    Location: Navy Meeting Room
  • 6:30 AM – 4:00 PM PDT
    Registration Hours
    Location: Royal Foyer
  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Controversies & Conflicts - The People's Choice (Group Discussion) - Features Live Audience Participation
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Michael Somenek, MD

    Panelist: Wendy Lee, MD – Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

    Panelist: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Panelist: Alexander Rivkin, MD (he/him/his)

    Panelist: Sheila Kassir, MD

    Panelist: Sandy X. Zhang-Nunes, MD – USC Roski Eye Institute

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Regenerative Aesthetics: The New, Now and Next
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Francisco Llano, MD, PhD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up - Part 1: Financials
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Panelist: Emily Brems, MBA

    Panelist: Tedd Van Gorden, MBA – Skytale Group

    Business and Practice Management

  • 8:15 AM – 9:30 AM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Surgery in Your Practice (Group Discussion)
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Sheila Barbarino, MD, FACS (she/her/hers) – Barbarino Surgical Arts

    Panelist: Marco Faria-Correa, MD – Dr. Marco Faria Correa Plastic Surgery

    Panelist: Artur Diaz Carandell, MD

    Panelist: Ramtin Kassir, MD

    Panelist: Charles Boyd, MD

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM PDT
    The Learning Tables: Practice Management Roundtable Discussions
    Location: Indigo 5

    Moderator: Jay A. Shorr, BA, MBM-C, CAC I-XVI (he/him/his) – Shorr Solutions

    Panelist: Robin Ntoh (she/her/hers) – Nextech

    Panelist: Katie Martin, PA-C (she/her/hers)

    Panelist: Izhak Musli (he/him/his)

    Panelist: Hillary Jewell, MSN; FNP-C; MIPH; ARNP

    Panelist: Erica Crawford – Influx Marketing

    Panelist: Suzanne Natbony, Esq. – Aliant LLP

    Panelist: Jill Hasselmann – HR for Health

    Business and Practice Management

  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM PDT
    Exhibit Hall Hours
    Location: Exhibit Hall, Royal Ballroom
  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: AI Marketing Trends: How Not to Be Left Behind - Sponsored by: Influx Marketing
    Location: Royal 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Max Baybak (he/him/his) – Influx Marketing

    Sponsored Speaker: Erica Crawford – Influx Marketing

    Sponsored Speaker: Adam Daniells – Influx Marketing

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: How Non-Thermal Laser Impacts Fat Reduction, Mitochondrial Function, and Longevity - Includes a Live Demonstration - Sponsored by: Erchonia Corporation
    Location: Indigo 5

    Sponsored Speaker: Bob Khanna, BDS

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Mastering Lip Enhancement from the Inside Out - Sponsored by: Prollenium
    Location: Royal 1

    Sponsored Speaker: David Saadat, MD (he/him/his) – Beverly Hills Aesthetic Surgical Institute

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: Nonsurgical Facial and Body Sculpting by AGNES RF - Includes a Live Demonstration - Sponsored by: Agnes Medical
    Location: Royal 14

    Sponsored Speaker: Gun Young Ahn, MD

    Sponsored Speaker: Seongsoo Park, MD

    Sponsored Speaker: Candace Spann, MD (she/her/hers) – Couture Dermatology and Plastic Surgery

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 10:55 AM PDT
    Sponsored Workshop: The Powerful Role of Exosomes in Aesthetic Medicine - Sponsored by: Kimera Labs
    Location: Royal 11

    Sponsored Speaker: Gregory Chernoff, MD

    Partner Education

  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM PDT
    Longevity of Toxins (Group Discussion)
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Joely Kaufman, MD (she/her/hers)

    Panelist: John Joseph, MD

    Panelist: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Panelist: Steve Yoelin, MD

    Panelist: Wendy Lee, MD – Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 11:15 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up – Strategies for Growing or Scaling Your Practice Part 2: Preparing a Solid Foundation
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Moderator: Emily Brems, MBA

    Business and Practice Management

  • 11:30 AM – 12:45 PM PDT
    Genital Health & Aesthetics Techniques
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Daisy Ayim, MD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.25 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Advances in Facial Surgery
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Steve Dayan, MD – Denova Research

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM PDT
    Techniques for Nonsurgical Facial Reshaping - Includes Live Demonstrations
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Alexander Rivkin, MD (he/him/his)

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    Lip Service: Trends, Pro Tips and Techniques
    Location: Exhibit Hall Stage, Royal Ballroom

    Moderator: Jennifer Levine, MD

    Bonus Breakouts

  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM PDT
    Lunch & Learn: The AART of GAIN: Education on the Galderma Aesthetic Portfolio - Sponsored by: Galderma Laboratories, L.P.
    Location: Royal 3

    Sponsored Speaker: Carrie Galpin

    Sponsored Speaker: Sachin Shridharani, MD, FACS – LUXURGERY

    Sponsored Speaker: Michael Somenek, MD

    Partner Education

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Hair Restoration Techniques
    Location: Royal 1

    Moderator: Artur Diaz Carandell, MD

    Specialized Aesthetics

    CME Credit 1.50 Credit Hour

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Minimally Invasive Advances in Body Surgery
    Location: Royal 14

    Moderator: Erez Dayan, MD

    Minimally Invasive Surgery

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    Regenerative Aesthetics: Bioactives & Biostimulators - Includes Live Demonstrations
    Location: Royal 11

    Moderator: Suneel Chilukuri, MD (he/him/his) – Refresh Dermatology

    Aesthetic Medicine Spotlight Sessions

    CME Credit 1.5 Credit Hour

  • 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM PDT
    The Fundamentals of Leveling Up – Strategies for Growing or Scaling Your Practice Part 3: Private Equity in Aesthetics (Group Discussion)
    Location: Royal 3

    Moderator: Emily Brems, MBA

    Moderator: Mike White, CPA – CLA

    Panelist: John Wheeler

    Panelist: Josh Swearingen – Tusk Practice Sales

    Panelist: Tedd Van Gorden, MBA – Skytale Group

    Panelist: Craig Woods – Dykema

    Business and Practice Management